Difference between revisions of "Days of the week"
From Scottish Gaelic Grammar Wiki
AndrewCarnie (talk | contribs) |
AndrewCarnie (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Friday | |Friday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Disathurna | + | |Disathairne (or more rarely Disathurna) |
|Saturday | |Saturday | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 8 July 2009
| Diluan | Monday |
| Dimairt | Tuesday |
| Diciadain | Wednesday |
| Diardaoin | Thursday |
| Dihaoine | Friday |
| Disathairne (or more rarely Disathurna) | Saturday |
| Latha na Sabaid or Didomhnaich | Sunday |